Name of vessel SEVMORPUT
RS No 840293
IMO No 8729810
Previous name
Call sign UHBY
Port of registry Murmansk
Flag Russia
RS Class notation KM(*) UL [2] AUT2 А container ship
Basic type Container ship
Date of build 30/12/1988
Country of build USSR
Building number 401
Date of Build Major Portion
Major Portion
Gross tonnage 38226 MK-1969
Tonnage 11468 MK-1969
Deadweight 33240 t.
Displacement 61880 t.
Length overall 260.30 m.
Rule length 228.80 m.
Breadth 34.80 m.
Depth 18.30 m.
Draught 11.80 m.
Speed 20.5
Type of power plant Nuclear
Main Engine

Built ME: 1985
Country Construction: USSR
The company has built ME:
The number and power of ME: 1*29400
Mark ME: GTZA 684 OM5

The number and power of propulsion motors
Propeller number, type 1 - Controllable pitch propeller
Number of blades 4
Number and power of generators 3* 2000 2* 1050
Number of main boilers 0
Type of main boilers
Pressure 0.0
Heating surface 0
Refrigerating plant
Working temperature
Refrigerants
Radio navigational equipment Automatic identification system
Automatic radar plotting aids
Bridge navigational watch alarm system
COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon
Depth sounder
Enhanced group call receiver
Equipment of Long-range identification and Tracking of Ships
GMDSS ship earth station
Gyro-compass
Heading or Track Control System (Autopilot)
HF direct-printing radio-telegraph receiver
Log (any type)
Magnetic compass
MF/HF radio installation (MF/HF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling and telex)
NAVTEX receiver
Public address system
Radar
Radio navigation system receiver
Search and Rescue Radar Transpoder, AIS Search and Rescue
Two-way radio-telephone apparatus
VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
Number and capacity of cargo holds 7*450 8*450 8*450 8*450 8*450 3*450
Refrigerated cargo spaces
Cargo tanks
Number and type of containers 1324
Number of decks 1
Number o bulkheads 11
Number of passengers, berthed 0
Number of passengers, unberthed 0
Special personnel 0
Cargo hatches (number and clear dimensions) 6 - 20.6*19.0
Derricks
Cranes 2*35.0 2*16.0 2*3.2 2*3.0 1*500
FO bunkers 0
FO types Nuclear
Water ballast 22895 m3
Heating coils
Equipment Number 3492
Grade of anchor chains Cat3
Diameter of anchor chains 81.0
Owner RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Address: Russia, Moscow
IMO: 1253128
Email:
Company Website: